Henry Franklin (PERSON49344)
Male, b. 1577-11-25-1579-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shoe Lane’, c. 23 November 1626; ‘Thornborough’, c. 24 November 1626
Anne Knight (PERSON4388)
Female, b. 1564-06-30-1566-06-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 January 1597 & 29 June 1597
Thomas Box (PERSON1175)
Male, b. 1565-05-31-1567-06-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Trinity Lane (formerly; now Little Trinity Lane, EC4V)’, c. 30 May 1596
Mr Thomas Cole (PERSON1845)
Male, b. 1539-07-16-1542-07-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Barnard’s Inn’, c. 15 July 1597
Mr Thomas Leedes (PERSON53622)
Male, b. 1567-03-13-1569-03-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Croxton’, c. 12 March 1622
John Robbins (PERSON57692)
Male, b. 1598-04-06-1600-04-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Clothall’, c. 5 April 1624
Catherine Barom (PERSON772)
Female, b. 1563-12-28-1565-12-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Addle Hill (formerly Adlingstreat, Addling Hill; EC4V 5)’, c. 27 December 1600
Agnes Glenister (PERSON30912)
Female, b. 1573-12-18-1575-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Shipton (in the parish of Winslow)’, c. 17 December 1614
Mr Trelawny (PERSON36200)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Exeter College, Oxford’, c. 23 May 1610
Robert Vincent (PERSON21051)
Male, b. 1573-04-10-1577-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 9 April 1606; ‘Salcey Forest’, c. 19 April 1606
Crescens Pargetter (PERSON24761)
Male, b. 1560-09-09-1568-09-26 (est.), d. 1627-09-27 (6:00 p.m.)-1627-09-28 (6:00 a.m.)
Occupation: ‘Carpenter’, c. 8 September 1607
Residences: ‘Sulgrave’, c. 8 September 1607; ‘Greatworth (village)’, c. 13 October 1623, 25 December 1626, 3 August 1627, 20 September 1627 & 27 September 1627
George Bailiff (PERSON634)
Male, b. 1558-12-12-1562-09-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Comfit maker’, c. 20 December 1596
Residences: ‘Bearbinder Lane’, c. 11 December 1596 & 20 December 1596; ‘Unspecified’, c. 15 September 1598
Alice Downing (PERSON11368)
Female, b. 1581-06-07-1584-01-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bozeat’, c. 29 January 1602, 4 June 1603, 6 June 1603 & 1 July 1603
Susan Ferry (PERSON11707)
Female, b. 1547-05-20-1554-07-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 19 May 1600, 9 April 1603 & 16 July 1603
Mr Edward Hall (PERSON50645)
Male, b. 1598-02-27-1600-03-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 26 February 1625
Charles King (PERSON4323)
Male, b. 1578-04-13 (13:00-14:00), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Chaldon’, c. 24 February 1598
Henry Purser (PERSON5923)
Male, b. 1552-04-30-1554-04-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Wood Street (northern part of Wood Street)’, c. 29 April 1596
Richard Stretfild (PERSON6977)
Male, b. 1558-05-10-1560-05-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Kingston upon Thames (now London KT1, KT2)’, c. 9 May 1601
Mrs Thornton (PERSON7160)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Sherborne Lane, Abchurch Yard (EC4N)’, c. 8 April 1597
Richard Barrat (PERSON774)
Male, b. 1556-08-23-1558-08-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Upper Ground (SE1)’, c. 22 August 1597